Annual- Church Picnic Results 2014 - 2019  This table shows results for the Annual Church Picnic from 2014 - 2019
<
Picnic Results 2014 - 2019
Stand Name201420152016201720182019
Advertising-297.63-131.00-169.50-199.00-250.00-194.00
Auction10643.7010158.5410412.0010710.4113630.0612513.99
Barrel Train212.12150.00171.97173.00188.50256.80
Bean Bag Toss    4.6426.14
Beer Garden   422.05453.62310.44
Bingo980.291830.521895.551641.602011.252259.38
Bounce House364.32585.00609.751172.60897.30259.75
Business Donations2816.422335.003230.00460.001795.002225.00
Cake/Cookie Walk715.88901.11950.601062.96919.70937.12
Cards128.0588.15113.800.000.000.00
Caterpillar Crawl-15.11-9.15-24.850.000.000.00
Chances2258.002609.502614.252970.002924.002974.00
Country Store808.25869.00896.231045.50950.651057.75
Dime Toss601.37663.15550.00474.71563.52715.68
Drop Zone30.1962.7972.22119.4970.6689.25
Duck Duck Goose9.19-1.1927.5735.4268.1063.50
Food-Cash Donations2653.203120.003000.002463.473519.883459.18
Football Throw0.0026.800.000.000.000.00
Goin' Fishin'337.00302.90357.65319.49388.00344.50
Leftover Sales912.501192.09910.001248.501038.001528.90
Luck of Draw Cards0.00575.00463.50265.00500.00480.00
Lucky Seven4.390.000.000.000.000.00
Lunch Stand581.00546.92819.41502.99480.79202.10
Meals To Go896.40445.681029.402277.001687.311898.04
Milk Cans0.000.0039.7827.7213.3449.23
Miscellaneous Exp.0.000.00-54.90-150.00-16.30-50.00
Cash Donations 0 0325.000.000.00150.00
Photo Booth175.000.000.000.000.000.00
Picnic Supplies-755.22-452.01-1128.28-423.54-415.10-409.87
Pot of Gold39.0038.0044.2541.5039.0058.50
Radar Throw37.2533.0033.7775.6075.500.00
Snow Cones91.5064.7787.268.7834.1215.80
Spinning Wheel88.000.000.000.000.000.00
Supper3957.723588.134651.026086.155604.945811.00
Washers Game0.000.0048.4033.500.000.00
Wheel of Surprises0.000.000.0044.3777.3554.96
NET PROFIT 28272.7829592.7031975.8532909.2737253.8337087.14
see other news

visitors since September 2001